Menu

August 6th-20th 2021

 

2022 INFO
COMING SOON!
 

2021 Cinema Soup Award Nominees!

2021 AWARD NOMINEES

BEST FEATURE NOMINEES
FEAST: A BALLET
ROUTINES
QUIET, PRETTY THINGS
LIVE FREE. SKATE HARD.
MURDER FOR PLEASURE


BEST SHORT NOMINEES
CLOWN CORNER
THE MCHENRY TRIAL - DON'T JUDGE A KID BY THEIR HOODIE
FIGHTING THE DARK
PETER THE POSSESSED
JUST DESSERTS


BEST DIRECTOR NOMINEES
 DOMENIC MIGLIORE - ROUTINES
KEN SAGOES - THE MCHENRY TRIAL - DON'T JUDGE A KID BY THEIR HOODIE
DEREK BRAASCH - MURDER FOR PLEASURE
GILLIAN NAUGHTON - PETER THE POSSESSED
STEPHEN RICHARDSON - CLOWN CORNER


BEST WRITER NOMINEES
 DEB ETHEIR - THE MASQUE OF THE RED DEATH
GRACE MELON - PURGATORY
CHRISTOPHER SIAENS - FIGHTING THE DARK
PHRANQUE WRIGHT - A TIME FOR LOVE
TINA KIN - LAYERS


BEST ACTOR NOMINEES
KALEB ALEXANDER ROBERTS - THE MCHENRY TRIAL - DON'T JUDGE A KID BY THEIR HOODIE
ALEXANDER VANDERLEK - THE DAY BINGO DIED
LIAN CARTY - PETER THE POSSESSED
DOUGLAS LARHAM - CHARLIE AUTUMN
ANGUS MCGRUTHER - BRANDON


BEST ACTRESS NOMINEES
LAUREN REXACH - BOUNDARIES
ANITA NICOLE BROWN - ROUTINES
FAY KELMAN - JUST DESSERTS
TARA ERICKSON - CHARLIE AUTUMN
CALLOWAY DENTON - FIGHTING THE DARK


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY NOMINEES
UNREALITY
ROUTINES
PURGATORY
PETER THE POSSESSED
CLOWN CORNER


BEST EDITING NOMINEES
THE ATTIC
OUT OF THIN AIR
PETER THE POSSESSED
ROUTINES
MURDER FOR PLEASURE


BEST SOUND NOMINEES
DEATH OFFERS LIFE - LAST MOMENTS OF VINCENT VAN GOGH
JUST DESSERTS
PURGATORY
THE MCHENRY TRIAL - DON'T JUDGE A KID BY THEIR HOODIE
CLOWN CORNER


BEST MUSIC NOMINEES
FIGHTING THE DARK
PETER THE POSSESSED
THE MCHENRY TRIAL - DON'T JUDGE A KID BY THEIR HOODIE
UNREALITY
HEROE'S HONEYMOON

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY NOMINEES
DEBUT
LIVE FREE. SKATE HARD.
CONTENTMENT IN QUARANTINE
VALLEY RELICS
OUT OF THIN AIR

 

DIRECTOR'S CHOICE NOMINEES
BOUNDARIES
TWO DIFFERENT KINDS OF LOVE
CLOWN CORNER
UNREALITY
THE ATTIC

 

FEATURE SCREENPLAY FINALISTS
YOUNG BOY BY RACHEL JACOB
TWELVE FRIDAYS BY STEPHEN FLOYD
MEDDLE LIKE HELL BY MICHAEL MANTSOURANI
STRONGER WHEN SHE'S BROKEN BY SHERLANN D. MOORE
SOUR BY BRETT DAVIDSON

 

SHORT SCREENPLAY FINALISTS
DIRE CONSEQUENCES BY JOSEPH LEONE
VEIL BY PETER HARDY
THE PREPOSTEROUS WANDERER BY ADAM WEBER
BLOODLINE - ELISA'S STORY BY MORT COHEN
IN BLUEBELL WOOD BY LAURA ELLEN WILSON

Submit A Film!